Fargo weatherWhat’s on in Fargo →Events →
Downtown Fargo viewed from above (2018-07-09 12:39)

Private school · Roman Catholic

Jpii Catholic Schools

Jpii Catholic Schools is a private Roman Catholic school in Fargo serving grades Pre-K–12, with 1,137 students, 14.9 students per teacher.

At a glance

Jpii Catholic Schools by the numbers

As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24 (Private School Survey). Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.

GradesPre-K–12
Students1,137
Teachers76.4
Students per teacher14.9
School typePrivate
Religious orientationRoman Catholic
CoeducationCoed
2022–23 graduates to 4-year colleges82%
Contact

Address, phone and website

5600 25Th St S, Fargo 58104

(701) 893-3200

Nearby

Schools nearby

Questions

About Jpii Catholic Schools

What grades does Jpii Catholic Schools have?

Jpii Catholic Schools serves grades Pre-K–12.

How many students go to Jpii Catholic Schools?

1,137 students, about 14.9 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.

Is Jpii Catholic Schools a private school?

Yes. Jpii Catholic Schools is a private Roman Catholic school. Contact the school about admissions, tuition and schedules.

Where do Jpii Catholic Schools graduates go?

About 82% of its 2022–23 graduates went on to four-year colleges, as reported in the NCES 2023–24 Private School Survey. This is a historical survey figure, not a current placement rate.

Where is Jpii Catholic Schools?

5600 25Th St S, Fargo 58104. Phone (701) 893-3200.

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Private School Survey (2023–24). Historical survey data, not confirmation of current operation. Contact the school to confirm its location, admissions, tuition and programs.

Fargo AI

Your Fargo local guide
Hey there!

I'm Fargo AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy